Kiwanis

Service Leadership Programs

Blog | Media

FIND EVENTS & REGISTER

Find a 2019 Key Leader event near you from the list below. All events are open to graduating 8th grade students and high school students grades 9 through 12.

Registration links are added to this page as they are made available by local Key Leader sponsors. Contact Site Coordinators or District Chairs for information regarding any Key Leader weekend. Click on the name of any camp to learn more about its facilities and for driving directions.

April 26-28

Lake Wylie, South Carolina

Camp Thunderbird - REGISTER

District Chair: Laurie Nappier | Lead Facilitator: Chris Niles

Wernersville, Pennsylvania

Camp Conrad Weiser - REGISTER

Site Coordinator: Bonnie Houpt | Lead Facilitator: Tracey Devereaux

Grass Lake, Michigan

Faholo Camp - REGISTER

District Chair: Carol Abadie | Lead Facilitator: Chris Singh

May 3-5

Ojai, California

Forest Home Camp  - REGISTER

Site Coordinator: Stacie Marotta | Lead Facilitator: Josh Hiscock

Eva, Tennessee

Lakeshore Camp - REGISTER

District Chair: Linda Ramsey | Lead Facilitator: Carol Clyde-Gallagher

July 19-21

Lakeside, Montana

Flathead Lake Camp - REGISTER

Site Coordinator: Brandon Janshen | Lead Facilitator: Jane Erickson

September 13-15

Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin

Camp Wawbeek - REGISTER

District Chair: Anna Bruhn | Lead Facilitator: Josh Hiscock

September 20-22

Freedom, New Hampshire

Calumet Camp

District Chair: Cindy Perham | Lead Facilitator: Mic Platt

September 27-29

Junction City, Kansas

Rock Springs Camp

District Chair: Cynthia Bender | Lead Facilitator: Tracey Devereaux

Cayman Island, BWI

St. Ignatius School

Site Coordinator: Kadi Pentney | Lead Facilitator: Annie Smith

October 11-13

Bourbon, Missouri

Camp Mihaska

Site Coordinator: Jim Fritz | Lead Facilitator: Craig Crawford

October 18-20

Thorburn, NS, Canada

Scotian Glen Camp - REGISTER

Site Coordinator: John Ryan | Lead Facilitator: Brian Ritchie

Julian, California

Camp Cedar Glen - REGISTER

District Chair: Geoff Tobias | Lead Facilitator: Greg Long

October 25-27

Sambro, NS, Canada

Bayside Camp - REGISTER

Site Coordinator: Kevin Ripley | Lead Facilitator: Doug Peters

Arden, ON, Canada

Circle Square Ranch - Big Clear Lake - REGISTER

Site Coordinator: Firma French | Lead Facilitator: Carol Richard

Brantford, ON, Canada

Grand River Camp - REGISTER

Site Coordinator: Sheila Donald | Lead Facilitator: Chris Niles

Larkspur, Colorado

Ponderosa Retreat Center

Site Coordinator: Brian Ortiz | Lead Facilitator: Jane Erickson

November 1-3

Hot Springs, Arkansas

Camp Tanako

District Chair: John Goss | Lead Facilitator: Chris Ly

Brookston, Indiana

Camp Tecumseh

Site Coordinator: Rebecca Mapes | Lead Facilitator: Craig Crawford

November 8-10

Louisville, Nebraska

Camp Kitaki

Site Coordinator: Lynda Henningsen | Lead Facilitator: Doug Peters

November 15-17

Greenwell Springs, Louisiana

Camp Istrouma

District Chair: Becky Huff | Lead Facilitator: Kim White

LaHonda, California

Camp Jones Gulch - More Information

Site Coordinator: Russ Williams | Lead Facilitator: Scott Johnson

Ashley, Ohio

Recreation Unlimited

Site Coordinator: Brian Yacucci | Lead Facilitator: Carol Clyde-Gallagher

December 6-8

Lebanon, New Jersey 

Baptist Camp - REGISTER
Site Coordinator: John Polewczak | Lead Facilitator: Brian Ritchie